CJGA World Junior Challenge


  • Schedule of Events

    Date Time Event
    Dec 27, 2017 07:00 AM Parent/Junior Registration
    Dec 27, 2017 08:00 AM Parent/Junior Shotgun
    Dec 27, 2017 05:00 PM Mandatory Player Meeting
    Dec 27, 2017 05:30 PM Official Tournament Registration
    Dec 27, 2017 06:00 PM Welcome Banquet
    Dec 28, 2017 08:00 AM Round 1 Cross-Over Tee times
    Dec 29, 2017 08:00 AM Round 2 Cross-Over Tee times
    Dec 30, 2017 08:00 AM Round 3 Cross-Over Tee times
    Dec 30, 2017 03:00 PM CJGA World Junior Challenge Awards Presentation
  • Practice Round Info

    Practice rounds are available by calling the Pro Shop at 1-866-976-7994

  • Tournament Yardages

    North Course    
    Divisions  Tee Deck Total
    PAR -- 71
    Pace of Play -- 4:28
    Girls U19 Black 5945
    Boys U15 Black 5945
    Girls U15 White 5210
    Boys U13 White 5210
    Girls U13 CJGA Red 4529
         
         
    Copperhead Course  
    Divisions  Tee Deck Total
    PAR -- 71
    Pace of Play -- 4:36
    Boys U19 Green 6824
         
         
    Island Course  
    Divisions  Tee Deck Total
    PAR -- 72
    Pace of Play -- 4:38
    Boys U19 Green 6807
  • Video

  • Event Ranking
    WAGR
    BC Golf
    Golf ON
    Golf Canada
    Golfweek
    JGS
  • Weather

  • Tournament Director

    Brad Mellon

    brad.mellon@cjga.com

  • Official Player Field

    Peewee Boys (U13)    
           
    Justin Bai Lake Mary FL
    Ali Berker Sevilla Spain
    Peter Elter Naples FL
    Rafael  Estrada Guadalajara  Mexico
    Callan Fahey Wheaton IL
    Sebastian Gamboa Merida Mexico
    Lorenzo Gomez Miami FL
    Andrew Hastings Grand Cayman Cayman Islands
    John Hiller New York NY
    Matthew Javier Toronto ON
    Suraj Kollegal Tampa FL
    Kevin Lee Markham ON
    Alex Long Toronto ON
    Nathan Marion San Antonio TX
    Zachary Olsen Germantown TN
    Pedro Russi Bucaramanga Colombia
    Aarav Shah Melbourne Australia
    George Siozos Laval QC
    Jared Winiarz Norton MA
    Eric Zhao Toronto ON
    Kevin Zhao Buffalo NY
    Ryan Zhao Toronto ON

     

    Peewee Girls (U13)

       
           
    Kavya Ajjarapu Lutz FL
    Kennedy Belfon Ajax ON
    Sirina Ganne Holmdel NJ
    Sara Loza Winter Garden FL
    Ella Weber Burlington ON
    Olivia  Wilkie Toronto ON
    Andrea Woods Riverview FL
    Karolyn Zeng Maple ON
    Bonnie Zhai Surrey BC
    Lea  Lemieux  Sudbury ON

     

    Bantam Boys (U15)

       
           
    Ariel Gonzalez Arceo Merida Mexico
           
    Jiakai Chen Lakewood Ranch FL
    Ziyang Chen Wesley Chapel FL
    Tyler Donnellan Riverside CT
    Balthazar Duclos Garches France
    James Farina IV Somers NY
    Ethan Gillis Pickering ON
    Justin Hastings Grand Cayman Cayman Islands
    Elias Kennon Old Greenwich CT
    Beni Long Toronto ON
    Nolan Piazza Niagara Falls ON
    Wyatt Plattner Sarasota FL
    Max Popovic Domzale Slovenia
    Kevin Rodriguez Punta Cana Dominican Republic
    Pedro Henrique Santos Quatro Barras Brazil
    Brent Schidowka Komoka ON
    Thomas Sutherland Hammonds Plains NS
    Allen Tan Panama Panama
    Bradyn Wark St. Catharines ON
    Michael Weber Burlington ON
    Thomas Wong Pepper Pike OH
    Aaron Zhang Lake Mary FL
    Neil Zhu Novi MI

     

    Bantam Girls (U15)    
           
    Maria Eugenia Chong Leon Lima Peru
    Nicole Felce Holiday FL
    Sarah Gallagher Burlington ON
    Cindy Koira Victoria BC
    Faustina Pergolini Rosario Argentina
    Madalin Small Newton MA
    Katie Stinchcomb Cave Creek AZ
    Shivani Vora Dover NH
    Calista Zeng Maple ON
    Victoria Zheng Markham ON

     

    Junior Boys (U19)    
           
    William Anderson Portage MI
    Brandon Azzi Laval QC
    Song Bai Vancouver BC
    Jackson Biever Redding CT
    Jim Cai Shenzhen China
    Ronnie Cao Wesley Chapel FL
    Remi Chartier Beaconsfield QC
    Zibo Chen Wesley Chapel FL
    Max Coutsolioutsos Bradenton FL
    Aiden Coyle Manotick ON
    Jared Coyle Manotick ON
    Tyler Cunningham Milton ON
    Freddy D'Angelo Fonthill ON
    Santiago Davila Bogota Colombia
    James Dean Roxboro QC
    Adamo Di Tullio Toronto ON
    Romi Dilawri Ottawa ON
    Michael Donnelly Brewster NY
    Chayan Duha Levallois France
    Dustin Franko Delta BC
    George Garrett New Canaan CT
    Malcolm Glumpak Burlington ON
    Andrew Gwilliams Bradford ON
    Elliot Haas Dickerson MD
    Tyler Hashmi Charlottetown PE
    Dylan Henderson Waterloo ON
    Daniel Hinke Ottawa ON
    Luke Hollander Schomberg ON
    Esteban Jaramillo Sunny Isles FL
    Filip Jinglov Danderyd Sweden
    Ian Johnston Swisher IA
    Jimin Jung Briarcliff Manor NY
    Michael Knick Ridgefield CT
    Ethan Ko Victoria BC
    Matt Kulla Fargo ND
    Richard Kwok Markham ON
    Daniel (Qi Jue) Lai Victoria BC
    Robbie Latter Mississauga ON
    Thomas Latter Mississauga ON
    Grant Lau Toronto ON
    Felix-Antoine Levasseur Nicolet QC
    Jin Se (Usher) Li Vancouver BC
    Arthur Luetkemeyer Munich Germany
    Henry Luetkemeyer Munich Germany
    Dylan MacDonald Markham ON
    Grayson Maddox Tampa FL
    Gerry Mei North York ON
    John Patrick Miller Windermere FL
    Adam Mussani Greely ON
    Daunte Nagra Woodbridge ON
    Daniel Nam Milton GA
    Gaspard Oliviers Brussels Belgium
    Travis Olsen Germantown TN
    Aaron Pedinina Claro Switzerland
    Daniel Felipe Ramirez Guevara Bucaramanga Colombia
    Hugo Riboud St Jean De Luz France
    Bennett Ruby Waterloo ON
    Edward Shen Ann Arbor MI
    Jason Shi Wesley Chapel FL
    Bradley Smithson Grand Rapids MI
    Thomas Stafford Beaconsfield QC
    Luka Strasek Ljubljana Slovenia
    Ziga Strasek Ljubljana Slovenia
    Jia Jin Tee Bangsar Malaysia
    Paolo Urso-Fuentes Rivas Vaciamadrid Spain
    James Bader Milton ON
    Tereza Vidurova Hradec Czech Republic
    Elliot  Wayne Thornhill ON
    Maxwell White Tampa FL
    Tianyu Wu Howey-in-the-Hills FL
    Zachary Wylie-Kos Kanata ON
    Jack Xue Wellington FL
    Eric Yun Richmond Hill ON
    Yuqi Zhou Rochester Hills MI
    Trent Zorgdrager Stratford ON
    Alex Zurat Victor NY

    Jared                                        Winiarz                                         Norton                       MA

     

    Junior Girls (U19)    
           
    Mariana Cristina Chong Leon Lima Peru
    Elizabeth Garfield Fairfield CT
    Megha Ganne Holmdel NJ
    Isabella Gomez Hjerthen Bogota Colombia
    Julia Kashimura Orlando FL
    Skylar Kew Burlington ON
    Raveena Masuta Calgary AB
    Lauren May Austin TX
    Isabella Portokalis London ON
    Faith Scott Columbus GA
    Canice Screene Surrey United Kingdom
    Lauren Thibodeau Hampstead NH
    Cynthia Tu Vienna VA
    Kyra Vandervoort Kitchener ON
    Fiona Wang Bradenton FL
    Sicilia Xie Bradenton FL
    Catherine Zhang Toronto ON
    Tianyi Zhuang Windermere FL